NATIONAL LEAGUE MEN

LEAGUE TABLE

EASTERN ZONE

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 UON 2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4
2 Daystar 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
3 Nairobi Chapel 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
4 Karate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 MKU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 MSA West 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 W.Youth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WESTERN ZONE

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Bay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Blue Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bungoma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorillas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Impala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kitale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Nandi Hawks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 UOE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
View All

FIXTURES

Saturday, March 14th
UON 14:00 Rovers Strath/Impala
Sunday, March 15th
Impala 10:00 Gorillas Strathmore
Saturday, March 21st
UOE 14:00 Kitale Eldoret
Blue Pirates 14:00 Bungoma Kakamega
Sunday, March 22nd
Karate 10:00 UON Strath/Impala
Saturday, March 28th
Blue Pirates 14:00 Impala Kakamega
UOE 14:00 Nandi Hawks Eldoret
Daystar 15:00 Nairobi Chapel Strath/Impala
Sunday, March 29th
Bungoma 08:00 Impala Bungoma
MKU 11:00 UON Strath/Impala
Saturday, April 4th
Nandi Hawks 14:00 Blue Pirates Kapsabet
UON 15:00 MSA West Strath/Impala
Sunday, April 5th
Daystar 09:00 MSA West Strath/Impala
UON 11:00 W.Youth Strath/Impala
Saturday, April 11th
W.Youth 13:00 Daystar Strath/Impala
Bay 14:00 Gorillas Kisumu
Sunday, April 12th
MSA West 09:00 Rovers Mombasa
Nandi Hawks 10:00 Gorillas Kapsabet
Saturday, April 18th
Kitale 14:00 Bay Kitale
Sunday, April 19th
Rovers 10:00 Karate Strath/Impala
Saturday, April 25th
Bay 13:00 Nandi Hawks Kisumu
Nairobi Chapel 13:00 W.Youth Strath/Impala
Impala 15:00 UOE Strath/Impala
Sunday, April 26th
Gorillas 10:00 UOE Strath/Impala
Daystar 12:00 Karate Strath/Impala

RESULTS

Saturday, March 7th
UON 2 - 0 Nairobi Chapel Strath/Impala
Saturday, February 29th
UON 2 - 2 Daystar Strath/Impala

STATS

Clean Sheets
UON
1
Win Ratio
UON
75%
Daystar
50%
Nairobi Chapel
0%
Goals For
UON
4
Daystar
2
Nairobi Chapel
0
Nandi Hawks
MSA West
UOE
W.Youth
MKU
Rovers
Impala
Blue Pirates
Bay
Bungoma
Gorillas
Karate
Kitale


Goals Against
UON
2
Nairobi Chapel
2
Daystar
2
MSA West
Nandi Hawks
UOE
W.Youth
MKU
Rovers
Impala
Blue Pirates
Bay
Bungoma
Gorillas
Karate
Kitale
Goal difference
UON
2
Daystar
0
Nairobi Chapel
-2
Nandi Hawks
MSA West
UOE
W.Youth
MKU
Rovers
Impala
Blue Pirates
Bay
Bungoma
Gorillas
Karate
Kitale